For me its:
1. The Matrix Trilogy (including the Animatrix)
2. The Island
3. Kill Bill Trilogy
4. Gone in 60 Seconds (2000)
5. Forrest Gump
Printable View
For me its:
1. The Matrix Trilogy (including the Animatrix)
2. The Island
3. Kill Bill Trilogy
4. Gone in 60 Seconds (2000)
5. Forrest Gump
(Not in any particular order)
1. Rat Race
2. South Park Bigger, Longer, Uncut
3. Pokemon: The first movie (Hey when I was little I liked it)
4. Happy Gilmour
5. Scary Movie 4
No order either:
13th Warrior
Final Fantasy VII Advent Children
Bloodsport
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
<strike>I gotta include a Disney movie I guess, so I would make it Hunchback of Notre Dame followed closely by Fantasia (can't beat a Night on Bald Mountain with Chernabog)</strike>
EDIT: GAH! What's wrong with me? I forgot all of Miyazaki's works. Screw Disney, Miyazaki is many times better.
This of course is not adding LOTR trilogy, Star Wars stuff, and the Matrix Trilogy.
Waking Life
Amelie
Hard Target
The Ninth Gate
Monty Python And The Holy Grail
1) Lock Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
2) Green Street
3) Football Factory
4) Mean Machine
5) The Snatch
1st Spirited Away
(Now they aren't in any particular order)I haven't seen Pulp Fiction yet, but once I do, it'll probably be up there.
- Usual Suspects
- Oh, Brother Where Art Thou
- A.I.
- Memento
-la vita è bella
-the godfather I
-the blues brothers
-o brother where art thou
-the good the bad and the ugly
no order
1. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2. American Beauty
3. Schindler's List
4. Forrest Gump
5. The Neverending Story
1. Rainman (was, still is, and will always be nr. 1) (except maybe for when the Neon Genesis Evangelion live action movie trilogy turns out to be REEEAAAALLLYYY good :bigteeth: :bigteeth: :bigteeth: (continues in discussing pointless things in the trivialbeings EVA forums...))
2. Vanilla Sky
3. Forrest Gump
4. The Last Samurai
5. V for Vendetta
- Seven Samurai
- Zatoichi
- Hana-Bi
- The Killer
- Princess Mononoke
I have seen far too many movies, ranging from suck to the best, to make a top 5. I would not be able to think of them all, and some movies would be just as good as others.
I REFUSE TO MAKE A TOP 5 I TELL YOU.
5. Fight Club
4. Before Sunrise/Before Sunset
3. Clerks
2. Pulp Fiction
1. Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind
star wars 3, the shining, final fantasy 7 advent children, digimon the movie and o'brother where art thou
i wanted to put the matrix and aladdin in their but i couldnt...
Pulp Fiction
Matrix
Groundhog day
Scarface
Forrest Gump
In random order
Allso cool are: A Clockwork Orange, kill bill, shawshank redemption, waking life, starwars (the old trilogy) ect
1. Child's Play
2. Baker 3
3. Circa - Its Time
4. When a stranger calls.
5. The Hills Have Eyes.
You may not know 2 and/or 3 because there skate videos.